Meet our Governors

In alphabetical order:

Carlo Amadio
Co-Opted
Term of Office start date: 23rd March 2017

Garry Anders
Co-Opted
Term of Office start date: 1st September 2019

Geoffrey Appleton
Co-Opted
Term of Office start date: 1st September 2019

Innes Arnold
Co-Opted
Term of Office start date: 1st September 2019

Shana Begum
Parent Governor
Term of Office start date: 1st February 2019

Margaret Bellis
Chair of Governors
Term of Office start date: 1st September 2019

Stephen Boardman
Co-opted
Term of Office start date: 28th March 2019

Kathryn Campbell
Co-Opted
Term of Office start date: 1st September 2019

Russell Cormack
Co-Opted
Term of Office start date: 1st September 2019

Lileena Denny
Parent Governor
Term of Office start date: 23rd March 2019

Elaine Hardie
Co-Opted
Term of Office start date: 1st September 2019

Stephen Kelly
Parent Governor
Term of Office start date: 15th February 2019

Paul Livesey
Staff Governor
Term of Office start date: 1st September 2018

Michael Rush
Co-Opted
Term of Office start date: 25th January 2017

Cameron Sheeran
Headteacher
Term of Office start date: 1st September 2015

Manycia Uddin
Local Authority
Term of Office start date: 23rd May 2019

Paul Clifford Worthington
Co-Opted
Term of Office start date: 23rd March 2017